About us‎ > ‎The Governing Body‎ > ‎

Members of the governing body



CATEGORY

TERM OF OFFICE END DATE

NAME

Parents               (3)

31.01.2022

Mrs S Bell

           

18.10.2019

Mr N Marklew

 

09.10.2020

Mr S Rowe

LA                        (1)

17.04.2020

Mrs L Morris

Headteacher

Ex-officio

Mr C Metcalfe

Staff                    (1)

 31.01.2022

Mrs J Hull

Co-opted             (4)

           

           

31.01.2022

Mrs S Hulme

15.05.2020

Mrs A J Fell

03.06.2018

Mrs E Smithard

 

31.01.2022

Mrs B Morton


The Chair of Governors is Mrs Sally Hulme. The Vice-Chair is Mrs Sarah Bell.